R-S Central High, East Middle honor rolls released

Nov. 29, 2012 @ 07:01 AM

RUTHERFORDTON — The first six weeks Principal‚ A-List and Honor Roll at R-S Central High School has been announced by Phil Rogers, principal.

Those students named to the list are:

A Honor Roll

9th Grade

Cody Arrowood, Kayla Champion, Kaitlin Clark, Caleb Cox, Levi Erskine, Lauren Gray, Stephen Griffith, Savannah Hollifield, Makayla McFarland, Clint Mooney, Haley Newton, Emily Owen, Sorsha Rippy, Crystal Rodriguez, Kristin Sellers, Kaleb Sells, Samantha Shuford, and Alexandra Still.

10th Grade

Matthew Atchley, Riley Buchanan, Adam Burnette, Olivia Caldwell, Hannah Collin, Sarah Dula, Kaileigh Gray, Ricardo Gutierrez Jr., Matthew McBrayer, Raven Mills, Assem Patel, Chelsea Pruett, Jabaree Shipp, Nichole Stoehrer, Haley Thompson, and Allyson Yelton. 

11th Grade

Courtney Arms, Hunter Atchley, Allison Baynard, Morgan Blake, William Bunch III, Sarah Carpenter, Andrew Daigle, Taylor Fier, Sierra Fowler, Macy Frazier, Rebecca Graner, Samantha Hawkins, Shelby Haynes, Morgan Hill, Chevelle Jaggers, Jacob Lambert, Thomas Lasay, Laura McCombs, Rachel McLaughlin, Catherine O’Neil, Theresa O’Neil, Jordan Ann Owens, Donald Penson, Mary Poteat, Jacob Salicki, Kate Scofield, William Spicer, Amanda Tessnair, Chancellor Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, and Micah Yarboro.

12th Grade

Amber Adkins, Amy Arante, Zachery Camby, Graham Churchill, Kendall Corbett, Alicia Cruz Perez, Rebecca Culver, Aaliyah Davis, Simona Dinovetskiy, Adam Dobbins, William Doggett, Travis Ensley, Zoe’ Forney, Brigitte Fowler, Zachary Fowler, Kendall Gray, Kelsea Greene, Calabrianna Head, Michael Hensley, Tyler Herfel, Kaylee Hollifield, Holly Jenkins, Michael Johnston, Kayla King, Allison Koenig, Harrison Lave, Megan Long, Kaitlyn Mesich, Taylor Miller, Tyler Morgan, Adrian Newton, Christa Oglesby, Kayla Owens, Bhargav Patel, Kendra Person, Mihaya Pitts, Brittany Putnam, Patrick Simmons, Austin Smith, Shelby Smith, Brandon Stucker, Laura Turner, Loren Underwood, Dustin Whitaker, and Brandy Whitener.

A-B Honor Roll

9th Grade:

Elizabeth Alexander, Cody Arrowood, Hali Barnard, Jonathan Barnes, Anastasia Barnette, Ashley Briscoe, Tylor Brown, Trevon Carson, Kayla Champion, Kaitlin Clark, Tyler Clark, Colton Courtney, Caleb Cox, Matthew Dailey, Summer Dale, Sarah Daniel, Abagayle Dixon, Joshua Enloe, Levi Erskine, Jade Gleaves, Christian Gold, Preston Goode, Lauren Gray, Stephen Griffith, Donte Hines, Savannah Hollifield, Skyler Hutchins, Johnathan Johnson, Hunter Johnston, Madison Keller, Caleb Lail, Tyshawna Littlejohn, James Long, Jr., Tatiana Magee, Aurora Martin, Imani McCain, Jodi McEntire, Jonathan McEntire, Katie McEntire, Makayla McFarland, Shelton Medrano, Clint Mooney, Yadira Morales, Haley Newton, Emily Owen, Mary Owens, Jeff Ownbey, Georgie Parlier, Kendall Patterson, Makaidrin Pitts, Allie Proctor, Benjamin Putnam, Chye Raye, Lauren Revis, Sorsha Rippy, Crystal Rodriguez, Kristin Sellers, Kaleb Sells, Samantha Shuford, Davonne Simmons, Ashlynn Simpson, Haley Sims, Keira Singleton, Derrik Staley, Alexandra Still, Shelton Tate, Kelly Toney. Kyle Toney, Leeanna Torvinen, Gentry Turner, Laura Wallace, Pansy Waters, Sierra Weeks, Christopher Wellmon, Taylor Williamson, and Lucas Wilson.

10th Grade

Devin Adell, Ronnie Aiken, Samantha Alderson, Joshua Ashe, Matthew Atchley, Autumn Bailey, Jillian Barnowski, Codie Belinski, Riley Buchanan, Adam Burnette, Olivia Caldwell, Christian Clark, Hannah Collin, Makayla Crawford, Kaitlyn Crisp, Alexis Cundiff, Adrianna Cuthbertson, Angelica DeLeon, Sarah Dula, James Francis, Christopher Gilbert, Kaileigh Gray, Alexandra Grishaw, Ricardo Gutierrez Jr., Nicholas Hardin, Randall Harwood, Christopher Hill, Skylar Hollifield, Sarah Huffman, Chrisana Hughes, Brian Hunt, John Hutchins, Kelsey Jaynes, Loyd Jolley, Lydia Jolley, Haily Jones, Megan Jones, Keona Kelly, Kayla Kirkland, Danielle Lane, Harley Lattimore, Lexie Lowery, Devion Lynch, Matthew McBrayer, Joel McDaniel III, Savannah Michael, Raven Mills, Emma Nance, Assem Patel, Sarah Peters, Chelsea Pruett, Carson Ramsey, Brandy Raye, Christopher Rector, Saibyn Ruff, Kaylee Schappert, Shivani Sheth, Jabaree Shipp, Andrew Simmons, Katy Snyder, Nichole Stoehrer, Paul Stpierre, Haley Thompson, Tyler Thompson, KeriAnne Thornton, Raistlin Twitty, Haley Wallace, Samantha Washburn, Zachary Weeks, Spencer White, Caylin Whiteside, Kennedy Whiteside, Cecilie Wilkins, Hannah Wilson, Zachary Wilson, and Allyson Yelton, 

11th Grade

Lilia Apey, Courtney Arms, Hunter Atchley, Allison Baynard, Holly Baynard, Sarah Bearden, Leann Bittle, Morgan Blake, Jessie Bland, David Briscoe III, William Bunch III, Sarah Carpenter, Kyle Clark, Taylor Cole, Caleb Cope, Hope Craig, Makayla Crain, Jonathan Crawford, Rebecca Crotts, Andrew Daigle, Michael Dailey, Dustin Dato, Mark Davis, Aaron Deck, Emily Drummond, Jada Edwards, Leahann Edwards, Briana English, Taylor Fier, Sierra Fowler, Macy Frazier, Dylan Gallman, Rebecca Graner, Katelyn Greene, Sloan Hartley-Goff, Dylan Haulk, Samantha Hawkins, Shelby Haynes, Chalmers Higgins, Morgan Hill, Jay’Len Hollis, Chevelle Jaggers, Andrea Keever, Zoe Koon, Jacob Lambert, Stacey Lasay, Thomas Lasay, Matthew Lilja, Raquan Lovett, Jessica Maddox, Brandon Martin, Zachary Martin, Laura McCombs, Andrew McDaniel, Matthew McEntire, Michaela McEntire, Emily McLaughlin, Rachel McLaughlin, Jesse McMahan, Dylan Morrison, Joe Murray, Walter Murray, Muni Ng, Catherine O’Neil, Theresa O’Neil, Johnny Owens, Jordan Ann Owens, Jessica Padgett, Donald Penson, Benjamin Perez, Kristin Plank, Mary Poteat, Katherine Pruett, Devin Rabon, Essence Randolph, Sarah Ray, Robert Rothrock, Jacob Salicki, Rexford Salicki, Caitlin Schiefelbein, Kate Scofield, Thomas Shaw, Shekera Simpson, Jessica Smith, William Spicer, Amanda Tessnair, Bethany Thorn, Greg Toms, Jamie Walker, Jessica Walker, Elizabeth Ware, Gregory Webb, Donnivan Weeks, Rashaun Whitesides, Olivia Whitlock, Sierra Wilkins, Amy Williams, Devan Williamson, Chancellor Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, and Micah Yarboro.

12th Grade

Amber Adkins, Emily Alexander, Amy Arante, Dustin Atchley, Julian Bailey, Alice Bovender, Deanna Bowersock, Harley Braun, Zachery Camby, Savannah Camper, Dominic Carlisle, Porcha Carpenter, Scharnice Carson, Graham Churchill, Clay Finn, Dustin Cook, Kendall Corbett, Alicia Cruz Perez, Rebecca Culver, Aaliyah Davis, Chelsea Desgages, Simona Dinovetskiy, Mary Dixon, Adam Dobbins, William Doggett, Haley Downey, Alex Drasser, Alliyah Edgerton, Kyle Ellis, Travis Ensley, Ebony Ervin, Madison Evans, Colby Fagan, Zoe’ Forney, Brigitte Fowler, Zachary Fowler, Gabrielle Francis, Christian Godlock, Kendall Gray, Kelsea Greene, Carly Griffin, Sonora Hartzog, Calabrianna Head, Morgan Helton, Michael Hensley, Tyler Herfel, Khadedra Hines, Kiara Hines, Cori Hipp, Kaylee Hollifield, Holly Jenkins, Michael Johnston, Alissa Keever, Alexander Keough, Dakota Kesterson, Kayla King, Leah King, Allison Koenig, Harrison Lave, Taylor Lawing, Chantel Lewis, Megan Long, Tyler Lowery, Lucas Mayse, Heather McCrary, Kaitlyn Mesich, Takesha Miller, Taylor Miller, Tyler Morgan, Daniel Mossburg, Adrian Newton, Justin Nolen, Christa Oglesby, Alexander Owens, Kayla Owens, Bhargav Patel, Adreonna Patterson, Christopher Pendleton, Kendra Person, Mihaya Pitts, Abigail Proctor, Brittany Putnam, Tracy Ross Jr., Tyisha Shipman, Patrick Simmons, Austin Smith, Shelby Smith, Alex Splawn, Blaise Splawn, Thomas Stover, Brandon Stucker, Erica Thompson, Tiffany Thrower, April Toms, Laura Turner, Loren Underwood, Steven Wagner II, William Walke, Jennifer Ward, Kayla Waters, Alyssia Watkins, Cody Watson, Kyle Watson, Dustin Whitaker, Brandy Whitener, Georgia Wilkerson, and Adam Yelton.

________________________

East Rutherford Middle School

______

FOREST CITY — The first six weeks honor roll at East Rutherford Middle School has been announced by Jo Oliver, principal.

Those students named to the list are:

A Honor Roll

8th Grade

Adam Barnette, Tyler Bridges, Hunter Cain, Daryl Capunay, Steven Downey, Josh Duncan, Glenn Earley, Emily Elgin, Ashley Godfrey, Brooke Greene, Grey Griffith, David Hunt, Kellan Jones, Elaney Kelley, Desiree Moore, Grace Morgan, Noemi Perez, Angela Sayre, Rebecca Toney, Cassidy Upton, Allistair Wilkie, Ashlyn Wilson, Madalyn Wright.

7th Grade

Jacob Baldwin, Abby Bland, Marianne Brailey, Nathan Brock, Miranda Byers, Sarah Cain, Hannah Conner, Samantha Detetta, Nataly Dominguez, FabiEn Elleby, Chase Elliott, Hunter Eplee, Millanne Garcia, Clay Gordon, Austin Greene, Cameron Greene, Chandler Hamrick, Veronica Herrera, Adam Hollifield, Nathan Hoyle, Billy Hurdt, Addie Lavender, Naomi Ledford, Anna Lovelace, Storm Mace, Michael Mull, Jody Patterson, Hunter Scruggs, Holly Sherburne, Courtney Smith, Tanner Thomas, Kaitlyn Valley, Syerria Winters.

6th Grade

Alejandra Arrieta, hillip Arrowood, Travis Beaty, Sarah Boyd, Brianna Bradshaw Sabie Bright, Kaylee Camp, Timothy Champion, Jeffrey Condrey, Gabriella Day, Harrison Dyess, Zakarriyah Elleby, Cassie Enloe, Corrina Epley, Fariah Freeman, Kally Green, Drew Greene, Aaliyah Hardy, Brooklyn Henderson, Dakota Hendrick, Cailin Herman, Rachel Hollifield, Haley Humphries, Keirsten Ledbetter, Katie Linder, Ja’qualyn Logan, Justin Lovelace, Laney Luckadoo, Jordan Maner, Morgan McCall, Caitlin Melton, Anthony Miller, Ethan Miller, Vivica Moore, Trenton Moore, Sarah Morrow, Scarlette Owensby, Mackenzie Russ, Macie Sherburne, Steven Smeal, Keshun Staley, Breanna Staton, Brittany Tabor, Emily Taylor, Peyton Teague, Breanna Thorp, Thomas Walker, Kaitlyn Whisnant, Shelby Whiteside, Zeke Wilkerson, Dylan Wright.

B Honor Roll

8th Grade

Zach Barnes, Brandon Biggerstaff, Noah Blanton, Taylor Byers, Kaitlyn Canipe, Tyrese Carson, Dylan Cobb, Jordan Crawley, Heather Darrow, Ashley Davis, Ashton Davis, Lauren Flack, Bridget Friddle, Ana Garcia-Velasquez, Amtillah Ghaleb, KevIn Gonzalez, Victoria Gordon, Jordan Gray, Holden Greene, Dante Harkness, Daisha Hines, Kelsea Jackson, Josh Jenkins, Kendall McGowan, Christian McNeely, David Morrow, Shynia Oaks, Taylor Pinion, Weston Randall, Katie Sessoms, Abby Smith, Sam Steed, Caleb Stewart, Jonathan Tabor, Alex Toney, Donivan Twitty, Kobe Twitty, Mason Walker, Jori Whiteside, Nic Workman, Eli Yelton.

7th Grade

Ximena Aleman Rangel, Grace Bennett, Robert Bost, AJ Coffey, Skylar Cooper, Donavon Davis, Lauren Davis, Noah Downey, Lindsay Dreibholz, Bryson Ellis, Alli Flack, Josie Gray, Ethan Grayson, Michael Greene, Tucker Hamrick, Saylor Hardin, Madelyn Hawkins, Preston Helton, Adam Hensley, Molly Higgins, Jamari Hill, Addie Hopper, Skyler Hoyle, Claire Jackson, Melvin James, Lawson Jolley, Kalyssia Jones-Clyburn, Keiara Lattimore, Emily Leffeler, Dylan Litaker, Devin Littlejohn, Shakayla Littlejohn, Julian Mancipe, William Mann, Sierra McCurry, Nahum McMullens, Madison Miller, Josie Morrow, Lauren Murray, Jonathan Newton, Billie Owens, Clayton Padgett, Kassidy Patrick, Jacob Penson, Nathan Philbeck, Caitlynn Reynolds, Jacey Rich, Kindal Smith, Landon Smith, Dallas Snyder, Jordyn Stroup, Tanya Thomas, Julia Toney, Kathryn Walker, Riley West, Ashley Williams, Jay Wilson, Katie Wilson, Holly Yelton.

6th Grade

Chizo Abara, Alexi Arbaiza, Faith Bennett, Colby Bradshaw, Christopher Carpenter, Emily Carver, Avery Champion, Rylan Champion, Josh Clark, Xandria Colbert, Noah Conner, James Curtis, Jodie Dalton, Joseph Detetta, UrIah Dover, Cameron Durham, Keristin Evans, Miranda Ferguson, Diretha Foster, Kiara Garcia, Mary Goode, Jacob Gordon, Addison Greene, Xavior Greene, Kinsley Harrill, Bailee Harris, Randi Henson, Jenny Hoyle, Alley Hyland, Dezyrae Jones, Casey Kimbrell, Mackenzie Lee, Makaili Marshall, Trent Matheny, Evan McCrory, Myann McEntyre, Andrew Mcneely, Davion Miller, Jesse Mitchell, Andrew Moore, Hunter Moyers, Kylee Navarro, Kalep Oaks, Damian Parker, Alexis Pegram, Lily Price, Jacob Queen, Abbey Ranta, Brendon Rawlins, Curtis Reagan, Dylan Russell, Biannce Shelton, Branson Steed, Bethany Terry, James Thorn, Savannah Walden, Darion Wooley, Autumn Yelton.

__________

Names omitted

AVONDALE — The following students' names were inadvertently omitted from the Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy honor roll.

A Honor Roll: 3rd grade: Brandon Bass, Rachel Cobb, Caterina Fiore, Carson Gilliam,Emma Mitchum, Mansi Patel, Jordan Smith.

AB Honor Roll" 3rd grade: Donovan Berry, James Dickerson, Mackenzie Owens, Malachi Prescott, Elizabeth Rempson Elijah. Skipper